WeChat QR
Home WhatsApp Email
WeChat

ZKLDF High-Speed Rotary Table Bearings

  1. ZKLDF rotary table bearings feature a double-direction axial angular contact ball bearing structure designed for high-speed precision rotary applications.
  2. Sizes: Bore Diameter: 100–1200 mm, suitable for direct-drive rotary tables, machine tools, measuring systems, and automation equipment.
  3. Performance Advantages: High rotational speed; low friction torque; excellent positioning accuracy; smooth operation; compact structure; long service life.
  4. Material: GCr15, GCr15SiMn, 100Cr6 Bearing Steel.
  5. Applications: CNC rotary tables, direct-drive systems, measuring equipment, semiconductor machinery, optical inspection systems, automation equipment, and aerospace positioning systems.
  6. Accuracy: P5, P4, P2.
ZKLDF Rotary Table Bearings Structure Diagram  

ZKLDF Rotary Table Bearings | High-Speed Precision Turntable Bearings | LYDL

 
Contour dimensionFixing Hole
BearingdDHH1D1D2D3JJ1aInner RingOuter Ring
Coded1d2Quantity4)d3Quantity4)
mmmmmm
ZKLDF10010018538251601361581121705.45.610165.615
ZKLDF12012021040261841591811351956.271122721
ZKLDF15015024040262141882111652256.271134733
ZKLDF20020030045302742432712152856.271146745
ZKLDF2602603855536.53453133482803658.29.315349.333
ZKLDF32532545060404153804133424308.29.315349.333
ZKLDF3953955256542.54864504884155058.29.315469.345
ZKLDF46046060070465605205634825808.29.315469.345
ZKLDF58058075090607026567006107201111.4184511.442

Screw
Number of connectingThread backPitchtighteningAxial DirectionLimit Speed5)Friction
Bearing CodeholePitch1)momentMoveBe Stillmoment of bearingWeight
screwsMA2)CaCoaGrease Lubrication
GQuantityQuantityXtNmkNr/minNmKg
ZKLDF1002M5318×20°8.56725128001.64.5
ZKLDF1202M8324×15°1472315240026
ZKLDF1502M8336×10°1476365200037.5
ZKLDF2002M8348×7.5°1411255016004.511
ZKLDF2602M12336×10°3415592012007.522
ZKLDF3252M12336×10°34165111010001128
ZKLDF3952M12348×7.5°3421414708001639
ZKLDF4602M12348×7.5°3425518607002150
ZKLDF5803M12648×7.5°6828221505004082
ZKLDF6503M12648×7.5°6828221505004082

Product Overview

ZKLDF Rotary Table Bearings are high-precision axial-radial bearings designed for applications requiring high rotational speed, low friction torque, and excellent positioning accuracy. Unlike conventional roller-type rotary table bearings, ZKLDF bearings utilize a double-direction axial angular contact ball bearing structure combined with radial guidance, providing smooth rotation and excellent dynamic performance. The optimized internal design enables higher rotational speeds and lower operating temperatures compared with many roller-based rotary table bearings. ZKLDF bearings are widely used in CNC machine tools, direct-drive rotary tables, measuring systems, semiconductor equipment, optical inspection systems, and precision automation machinery.

Structural Features

Double-Direction Axial Angular Contact Ball Structure

The core feature of the ZKLDF series is the use of precision angular contact balls arranged in both axial directions. Advantages include:
  • Lower friction torque
  • Higher rotational speed
  • Reduced heat generation
  • Smooth rotational movement

Integrated Radial Guidance System

A dedicated radial bearing structure supports radial loads while maintaining rotational stability.

Optimized Preload Design

Factory-adjusted preload improves:
  • Positioning accuracy
  • Rotational stiffness
  • Running stability

High-Speed Operation Capability

Compared with roller-based rotary table bearings, ZKLDF bearings are optimized for higher rotational speeds.

Compact Integrated Design

The bearing integrates axial and radial load support into a compact assembly.

Why Choose ZKLDF Bearings?

ZKLDF bearings are ideal when applications require:
  • High rotational speed
  • Low friction torque
  • Smooth motion control
  • High positioning accuracy
  • Direct-drive integration
These requirements are common in modern machine tools and automation systems.

Difference Between ZKLDF and YRT Series

ZKLDF vs YRT

YRT Structure:
  • Two axial roller assemblies
  • One radial roller assembly
Characteristics:
  • Higher rigidity
  • Higher load capacity
  • Better resistance to heavy machining forces
Best For:
  • Heavy-duty rotary tables
  • Machining centers
  • Large cutting forces
ZKLDF Structure:
  • Angular contact ball arrangement
  • Radial guidance structure
Characteristics:
  • Higher speed
  • Lower friction
  • Lower heat generation
Best For:
  • High-speed rotary tables
  • Measuring systems
  • Direct-drive applications

ZKLDF vs YRTS

YRTS is an improved high-speed version of YRT. However, YRTS still utilizes roller structures. Advantages of YRTS:
  • Higher rigidity than ZKLDF
  • Better heavy-load capability
Advantages of ZKLDF:
  • Higher rotational speed
  • Lower running torque
  • Better thermal performance

ZKLDF vs YRTM

YRTM integrates a measuring system for closed-loop control. Advantages of YRTM:
  • Integrated encoder system
  • High positioning accuracy
  • Real-time angle feedback
Advantages of ZKLDF:
  • Higher speed capability
  • Lower friction torque
  • Better dynamic response

Typical Selection Guide

Choose YRT when:
  • Cutting forces are high
  • Rigidity is the priority
  • Rotary table accuracy must remain stable under heavy load
Choose YRTS when:
  • Both rigidity and speed are required
  • Direct-drive machine tools are used
Choose YRTM when:
  • Closed-loop positioning control is required
  • Encoder integration is important
Choose ZKLDF when:
  • High rotational speed is required
  • Low friction torque is important
  • Thermal stability is critical
  • Precision measuring systems are involved

Technical Specifications

Product Type: High-Speed Rotary Table Bearing Series: ZKLDF Structure: Double-Direction Axial Angular Contact Ball Bearing Rolling Element: Precision Balls Material:
  • GCr15
  • GCr15SiMn
  • 100Cr6
Accuracy Grade:
  • P5
  • P4
  • P2
Operating Temperature: -20°C to +120°C Lubrication: Grease Lubricated OEM Service: Available Customized Design: Available

Typical Models

ZKLDF100 ZKLDF120 ZKLDF150 ZKLDF200 ZKLDF260 ZKLDF325 ZKLDF395 ZKLDF460 ZKLDF580 ZKLDF650 ZKLDF850 Custom dimensions are available upon request.

Typical Applications

  • CNC Rotary Tables
  • Direct-Drive Rotary Tables
  • Precision Measuring Equipment
  • Semiconductor Equipment
  • Optical Inspection Systems
  • Aerospace Positioning Platforms
  • Radar Systems
  • Automation Machinery
  • Precision Indexing Tables
  • Motion Control Systems

Key Advantages

  • High rotational speed
  • Low friction torque
  • Excellent positioning accuracy
  • Reduced heat generation
  • Smooth rotational movement
  • Compact structure
  • Long service life
  • Excellent dynamic performance

Quality Assurance

Certifications

  • ISO 9001 Quality Management System
  • Material Traceability Reports
  • Hardness Inspection Reports
  • Accuracy Inspection Reports
  • Final Inspection Records
 

Manufacturing Process

  1. Raw Material Inspection
  2. Precision Turning
  3. Heat Treatment
  4. Raceway Grinding
  5. Ball Raceway Superfinishing
  6. Precision Measurement
  7. Deep Cleaning
  8. Precision Assembly
  9. Preload Verification
  10. Torque Testing
  11. Final Inspection
  12. Laser Marking
  13. Rust Prevention
  14. Vacuum Packaging
  15. Export Packing
  16. Shipment
 

Packaging & Shipping

Standard Packaging

  • Anti-rust Oil Protection
  • Vacuum Packaging
  • Shockproof Foam Protection
  • Individual Carton Box
  • Export Plywood Case

Shipping Options

  • DHL
  • FedEx
  • UPS
  • Air Freight
  • Sea Freight
  • DDP Available
 

Installation & Maintenance

Installation Recommendations

  • Ensure mounting surfaces are clean and flat.
  • Follow preload requirements.
  • Avoid excessive assembly force.
  • Verify rotational torque after installation.

Maintenance Guidelines

  • Monitor lubrication condition.
  • Prevent contamination.
  • Check operating temperature.
  • Inspect rotational smoothness periodically.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the biggest advantage of ZKLDF bearings?

The combination of high rotational speed, low friction torque, and excellent positioning accuracy.

How do ZKLDF bearings differ from YRT bearings?

YRT uses roller structures for maximum rigidity, while ZKLDF uses angular contact balls for higher speed and smoother operation.

Are ZKLDF bearings suitable for direct-drive systems?

Yes. They are widely used in torque motor driven rotary tables and direct-drive positioning systems.

Why are ZKLDF bearings preferred in measuring equipment?

Their low friction torque and smooth rotational characteristics improve measurement accuracy.

Which series is better for heavy cutting operations?

YRT and YRTS are generally preferred because of their higher rigidity and load capacity.

Which series is better for high-speed operation?

ZKLDF bearings are typically the preferred choice for high-speed rotary systems.

What industries benefit most from ZKLDF bearings?

Machine tools, semiconductor manufacturing, optical inspection systems, aerospace positioning equipment, and precision measuring systems.

What precision grades are available?

P5, P4, and P2 precision grades are available.

Can LYDL provide customized ZKLDF bearings?

Yes. LYDL offers customized dimensions, preload optimization, lubrication solutions, laser marking, and OEM manufacturing services.

Request a Quote

Looking for a reliable ZKLDF Rotary Table Bearing Manufacturer? Contact LYDL today for technical drawings, pricing, customization services, and engineering support.
FeatureZKLDFYRTYRTSYRTM
Speed⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rigidity⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Friction⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Heat⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐